Connect with us

Beacon

Monroe Woodbury vs Beacon swimming results

Monroe-Woodbury swimming opened the season with a 96-67 win over Beacon. Results below.

Monroe-Woodbury – 96TimeBeacon – 67Time
200 Medley Relay
Qu, O’Brien, Murray, McGrath2:04.33(13) Bunker, Stampleman, Jabar, Haydt2:29.84
Armstrong, Zadov, Calone, Dovgan2:15.02(2
Patino, Shaw, Brelesky, Joseph2:30.75(4122
200 Freestyle
Molly Dineen2:15.67(23) Kalyn Sheffield2:33.79
Eliana Calone2:13.15(11245) Abigail Haydt2:47.00
Jamilyn Ebner2:38.12(4246
200 Individual Medley
Cassie Armstrong2:44.87(2Ex) Hannah Mae Ullinger(Sp)2:26.89
Elizabeth Qu2:27.19(1132DQ) Isabel BunkerDQ
Jacqueline Patino2:53.29(33784) Serena Stampleman2:54.66
50 Freestyle
Anna Dovgan29.59(36) Keira Seaman41.97
Kelsey O’Brien26.43(11334) Lillian Magurno33.93
Hailey McGrath29.47(250115) Nina Negron34.04
ExhibitionExhibition
Abigail Joseph
Esther Zadov
Reagan Gibson
31.43
31.40
39.21
Emma Bellis
Casey Brandstrom
Journey Fleming
42.03
42.53
41.74
Diving (6)
Molly Crowley176.20(1
Bezdicek Natalie113.75(2100
(6011
100 Butterfly
Emilia Calone1:09.78(24) Meara Kumar1:16.31
Casey Murray1:04.90(11335) Serena Jabar1:25.69
Anna Dovgan1:13.08(37314
100 Freestyle
Hailey McGrath1:04.85(32) Saniyah Wiltshire1:04.49
Molly Dineen1:02.49(11064) Isabella Haydt1:06.20
Isabella Brelesky1:12.54(58320Ex) Mariama Dabo(Sp)1:01.82
ExhibitionExhibition
Jacqueline Patino
Reagan Gibson
1:08.76
1:27.61
Emma Bellis
Casey Brandstrom
Journey Fleming
1:40.21
1:54.58
1:45.94
500 Freestyle
Skylar Shaw7:06.01(24) Lillian Magurno7:26.81
Eliana Calone5:53.57(11335) Nina Negron8:43.52
Victoria Soperanez7:17.20(39623
200 Freestyle Relay
Dineen, Dovgan, Calone, Calone1:56.57(Ex1) Wiltshire, Haydt, Sheffield, Kumar1:57.00
Murray, O’Brien, Qu, McGrath1:51.95(Ex0122) Jabar, Stampleman, Haydt, Negron2:17.23
Loomis, Gibson, Crowley, Bezdicek2:29.80(Ex9635
100 Backstroke
Cassie Armstrong1:19.03(Ex2) Saniyah Wiltshire1:22.88
Isabella Brelesky1:24.08(Ex0101) Meara Kumar1:20.28
Jamilyn Ebner1:20.11(Ex9645Ex) Hannah Mae Ullinger(Sp)1:05.40
100 Breaststroke
Kelsey O’Brien1:15.18(Ex1) Isabella Haydt1:20.90
Casey Murray1:21.78(Ex0102) Kalyn Sheffield1:28.56
Emilia Calone1:19.69(Ex9655Ex) Mariama Dabo(Sp)1:21.54
ExhibitionExhibition
Elizabeth Qu
Esther Zadov
Skylar Shaw
1:16.82
1:28.02
1:39.29
400 Freestyle Relay
Joseph, Soperanez, Patino, Ebner4:58.54(Ex1) Wiltshire, Kumar, Sheffield, Haydt4:38.90
Gibson, Loomis, Zadov, Shaw5:24.38(Ex0122) Jabar, Haydt, Stampleman, Bunker5:03.41
Calone, Dineen, Armstrong, Brelesky4:29.33(Ex

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Beacon